Beverley & District Motor Club | ||
12 Car Championship 2001/2002 |
No | Date | Organiser(s) | Telephone Number(s) | Info |
1 | Monday 1st October 2001 | Danny Robinson Andy Beaumont | Results | |
2 | Thursday 18th October 2001 | Ian Gibbins | 01482-864092 | Results |
3 | Monday 12th November 2001 | Matt Blood | 07887 742680 | Results |
4 | Thursday 20th December 2001 | Mike Ogram | 01482-324197 (W) | Results |
5 | Monday 7th January 2002 | Ian Gibbins | 01482-860492 (H) 01482-823999 (W) | Results |
6 | Thursday 24th January 2002 | Mike Petch | 01482-446539 (H) | Results |
7 | Monday 11th February 2002 | Carl Briggs | 01482-354045 (H) 01482-218010 (W) | Results |
8 | Thursday 28th February 2002 | Matthew Atkinson | 01482-876400 (H) 07970-264094 (M) | Results |
9 | Monday 18th March 2002 | Graeme Potter | 01482-708790 (H) | Results |
All events have signing on at 7:30pm, with the first car leaving at 8:01pm, unless specified otherwise.
Drivers
Pos | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
1 | RICHARD WALTON | 12 | 10 | 10 | (6) | 12 | M | O | 12 | 56 | |
2 | ANDY BEAUMONT | O | 9 | 11 | 11 | 7 | M | 11 | 49 | ||
3 | TIM RODGERS | 12 | M | M | (6) | 11 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 47 | |
4 | GEOFF ALLISON | M | M | 12 | 12 | ||||||
5 | MIKE PETCH | 10 | O | O | 10 | ||||||
6 | MIKE LUND | 5 | M | M | M | M | 5 | ||||
7 | John Dimbleby | 9 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 51 | ||||
8 | Phil Burton | (7) | 11 | M | 8 | (4) | 9 | 8 | 8 | 44 | |
9 | John Vine | 6 | M | 7 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 39 | |||
10 | Howard Everingham | 10 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 37 | |||||
11 | Gav Smith | 11 | 9 | O | 5 | 10 | 35 | ||||
12 | John Savage | 8 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 35 | |||||
13 | Graham Burton | 8 | 12 | 10 | 30 | ||||||
14 | Dave Bennett | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||
15 | Pete Bennett | M | 7 | 5 | 12 | ||||||
16 | Deg Burton | 12 | 12 | ||||||||
17 | John Jenkinson | M | 11 | 11 | |||||||
18 | Len Folks | 9 | 9 | ||||||||
19 | Ralph Jackson | 9 | 9 | ||||||||
20 | Ann Stapleton | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
21 | John Cottam | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
22 | Marcel Freyling | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
23 | Sam Bennett | 5 | 5 | ||||||||
24 | James Parker | 4 | 4 |
Navigators
Pos | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
1 | MATTHEW ATKINSON | 10 | 12 | 10 | (10) | (6) | 12 | O | O | 12 | 56 |
2 | MIKE PETCH | 10 | 12 | 7 | (7) | O | 12 | 10 | O | 51 | |
3 | MATT BLOOD | 12 | M | O | (6) | 11 | 8 | 9 | (7) | 11 | 51 |
4 | MIKE OGRAM | 11 | M | 9 | O | (5) | 10 | 10 | 11 | (8) | 51 |
5 | DANNY ROBINSON | O | 9 | 11 | 11 | M | M | 7 | 38 | ||
6 | IAN GIBBINS | M | O | M | M | O | 11 | 12 | 10 | 33 | |
7 | RICHARD WALTON | 8 | M | O | 8 | ||||||
8 | David Dimbleby | 9 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 51 | ||||
9 | Graeme Potter | 7 | 11 | 8 | (4) | 9 | 8 | 8 | O | 44 | |
10 | Paul Rhodes | 8 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 35 | |||||
11 | Sam Bennett | 8 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 28 | |||||
12 | John Thornton | 9 | 7 | 16 | |||||||
13 | David Wilson | 9 | 9 | ||||||||
14 | Ian Beech | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
15 | Richard Glew | 6 | M | 6 | |||||||
16 | Will Parkin | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
17 | Karen Robinson | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
18 | Pete Bennett | M | 5 | 5 | |||||||
19 | Dave Lowson | 5 | 5 | ||||||||
20 | Mel Drohan | 4 | 4 |
Competitors Printed in Bold have completed enough Organising, Marshalling or Training