Beverley & District Motor Club | ||
12 Car Championship 2000/2001 |
No | Date | Organiser(s) | Telephone Number(s) | Info |
1 | Monday 2nd October 2000 | Matthew Atkinson | 01482-876400 (H)
07970-264094 (M) | Results |
2 | Thursday 19th October 2000 | Mike Petch | 01482-446539 (H) | Results |
3 | Thursday 16th November 2000 | Matt Blood | 07887 742680 | Results |
4 | Monday 11th December 2000 | Mike Ogram | 01482-324197 (W) | Results |
5 | Monday 8th January 2001 | Ian Gibbins | 01482-860492 (H) 01482-823999 (W) | Results |
6 | Thursday 25th January 2001 | Graeme Potter | 01482-708790 (H) | Results |
7 | Monday 26th February 2001 | Carl Briggs | 01482-354045 (H) 01482-218010 (W) | Results |
8 | Monday 1st October 2001 | Danny Robinson Andy Beaumont | Results | |
9 | Thursday 18th October 2001 | Ian Gibbins | 01482-864092 | Results |
All events have signing on at 7:30pm, with the first car leaving at 8:01pm, unless specified otherwise.
Drivers
Pos | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
1 | Tim Rodgers | 11 | 9 | O | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | M | 55 |
2 | Mike Petch | M | O | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 46 | |||
3 | Gav Smith | 12 | 12 | 12 | M | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 58 | |
4 | Andy Beaumont | 10 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | O | 9 | 49 | |
5 | Howard Everingham | 11 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 42 | |||||
6 | John Dimbleby | 10 | 10 | 9 | 29 | ||||||
7 | Graham Burton | 9 | 7 | 8 | 24 | ||||||
8 | Dave Lowson | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 | ||||||
9 | John Savage | 8 | 7 | 8 | 23 | ||||||
10 | Phil Burton | M | 7 | 11 | 18 | ||||||
11 | Pete Bennett | 6 | 10 | M | 16 | ||||||
12 | Dave Bennett | 5 | 8 | 13 | |||||||
13 | Richard Walton | 12 | 12 | ||||||||
14 | Dave Bennett | 11 | 11 | ||||||||
15= | Steve Wood | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
15= | Adrian Woodcock | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
17= | John Vine | 6 | M | 6 | |||||||
17= | Chrys Warboys | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
17= | Paul Wilkins | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
20= | Mike Lund | 5 | 5 | ||||||||
20= | Richard Wright | 5 | 5 |
Navigators
Pos | Name | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
1 | Matthew Atkinson | O | M | 12 | 12 | M | 12 | 10 | 12 | 58 | |
2 | Mike Ogram | 12 | 12 | 12 | O | 11 | 9 | 9 | 11 | M | 58 |
3 | Matt Blood | 11 | 9 | O | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | M | 55 | |
4 | Danny Robinson | 10 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 9 | M | 8 | O | 9 | 49 |
5 | Mike Petch | M | O | 9 | 12 | 10 | 31 | ||||
6 | Graeme Potter | M | 11 | O | 7 | 11 | 29 | ||||
7 | Ian Kirk | 8 | 8 | 8 | M | M | 24 | ||||
8 | David Dimbleby | 10 | 10 | 9 | 29 | ||||||
9 | Sam Bennett | 6 | 10 | 8 | 24 | ||||||
10 | Richard Walton | 9 | 7 | 8 | 24 | ||||||
11 | Paul Rhodes | 8 | 8 | 16 | |||||||
12 | Oliver Jopson | 11 | 11 | ||||||||
13 | Sara Rodgers | 10 | M | 10 | |||||||
14= | Phillip Woodcock | M | 7 | 7 | |||||||
14= | Kate Wood | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
14= | C. Woodcock | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
17= | Richard Glew | 6 | M | 6 | |||||||
17= | Joy Hewson | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
17= | Adrian Woodcock | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
20= | Pete Bennett | 5 | M | 5 | |||||||
20= | Dave Lowson | 5 | 5 | ||||||||
20= | Ian Staples | 5 | 5 |
Competitors Printed in Bold have completed enough Organising, Marshalling or Training