Beverley & District Motor Club | ||
ARCHIVE SITE | ||
Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2000 Seeded Entry List |
No | Driver | Navigator | Club | Car | Cls | Championships | |
1 | Mark Whitford | Steve Porter | Eastwood/ Mid-Derbyshire | Toyota Corolla | A | ANCC/ EMAMC | |
2 | Guy Robinson | Charles Wheeldon | Matlock | Vauxhall Nova | A | ANCC/ EMAMC/ ANEMMC | |
3 | Robert Marshall | Roger Hage | Eastwood | Vauxhall Corsa 1.4i | A | ANCC/ EMAMC/ ANEMMC | |
4 | Terry Martin | Simon Bentley | Clitheroe/ Alwoodley | Peugeot 205 | A | ANCC | |
5 | John Dimbleby | Trevor Faulkner | Lincoln | Mini Cooper S | A | EMAMC/ ANEMMC | |
6 | Sandie Taylor | Paul Taylor | Whitby | Peugeot 205 | A | ||
7 | Andy Beaumont | Danny Robinson | Beverley | Ford RS2000 | A | ANCC | |
8 | Paul Hewer | James Gratton-Smith | Matlock | Ford Escort | A | ||
9 | Dave Chapman | David Taylor | Ilkley | Vauxhall Astra | B | ANCC/ ANEMMC | |
10 | Martin Betts | Ian Roberts | Matlock | Ford Escort | B | EMAMC | |
11 | Graham Nunn | Paul Nelson | Loughborough | Peugeot 205 | B | EMAMC(D) | |
12 | Douglas Smith | Adam Roper | Ripon | Ford Escort | B | ANCC(N) | |
13 | Nichola Hillier | Dave Broadley | Lincs Louth | MG Metro | B | ANCC/ EMAMC/ ANEMMC | |
14 | Pamela Ashton | Christopher Brown | Lindholme | Vauxhall Nova | B | ANCC/ ANEMMC | |
15 | Anne Johnson | David Coggins | Wakefield | Vauxhall Nova | B | ANCC/ EMAMC/ ANEMMC | |
16 | Bernard Watkins | TBA | Ripon | Vauxhall Cavalier | B | ANCC | |
17 | Dave Bennett | Oliver Jopson | Beverley | Leyland Mini GT | C | ||
18 | Chris Pullan | Andrew Ford | Selby | Opel Manta | C | ||
19 | Martin Eades | Christopher Welch | Middlesex | Vauxhall Nova | C | ||
20 | Chris Richardson | Graham Coates | Huddersfield | Austin Mini | C | ||
21 | David Wilkinson | Michael Mckenna | Lincs Louth | MG Metro | E | MILLENNIUM | |
22 | Christopher Goodall | Paul Bingham | Matlock | Vauxhall Chevette | E | MILLENNIUM | |
23 | John Brindley | Tony Smith | Coalville | Ford Sierra 4x4 | E | MILLENNIUM | |
24 | Paul Wilson | Jonathan Broadbent | Matlock | Vauxhall Cavalier | E | MILLENNIUM | |
25 | Christopher Rider | Stuart Marriott | Matlock | Triumph Spitfire | E | MILLENNIUM | |
26 | Curley Haigh | Sally Peacock | Malton | Ford Escort | B | ||
27 | Nick Patrick | Mike Sparrow | Eden Valley | Vauxhall Nova | A | ||
28 | Tim Tordoff | Ian Frazer | Matlock | Vauxhall Nova GTE | A | EMAMC | |
29 | Carl Hawkins | Iain Tullie | Eastwood/ Ilkley | Vauxhall Nova | A | ANCC/ EMAMC/ ANEMMC | |
30 | Dave Twilton | Mike Petch | Beverley | Vauxhall Vectra | A |
Note that Class D has been incorporated into the appropriate expertise classes due to lack of entries in this class.
Class A is Expert, B is Semi-Expert, C is Novice, D is Historic, E is Millennium Challenge.